Invited groups |
2017Hamilton Indoor Invitational 2017 Results - Hamilton Indoor Invitational
Published by
Results By: Leone Timing Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Hamilton College Continental Invitational
Bundy Field House - 1/21/2017
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Elisabeth Plympton FR Plattsburgh 8.07q 1
2 Ashley Anderson FR Le Moyne 8.35q 1
3 Claire Deshaies FR Plattsburgh 8.41q 2
4 Courtney Wilson JR Plattsburgh 8.55q 1
5 Anaelle Amy JR Utica 8.58q 2
6 Tiffany Evans FR Utica 8.63q 2
7 Molly McDonald SR Union (N.Y.) 8.80q 2
8 Wilhelgyne Rose SO Hamilton 8.86q 1
9 Ashlee Estes JR Plattsburgh 8.92q 1
10 Lexi Albano FR Utica 8.99 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Elisabeth Plympton FR Plattsburgh 8.18
2 Claire Deshaies FR Plattsburgh 8.27
3 Ashley Anderson FR Le Moyne 8.42
4 Anaelle Amy JR Utica 8.55
5 Tiffany Evans FR Utica 8.65
6 Courtney Wilson JR Plattsburgh 8.70
7 Molly McDonald SR Union (N.Y.) 8.76
8 Ashlee Estes JR Plattsburgh 8.91
9 Wilhelgyne Rose SO Hamilton 8.98
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noemie Bechu SR Union (N.Y.) 26.74 5
2 Catherine Berry SO Hamilton 26.91 5
3 Elisabeth Plympton FR Plattsburgh 27.28 5
4 Claire Deshaies FR Plattsburgh 27.40 5
5 Natalia Ciesielska SR Union (N.Y.) 27.59 5
6 Ashley Anderson FR Le Moyne 27.81 3
7 Meg Hubregsen JR Le Moyne 27.90 4
8 Tiffany Evans FR Utica 28.59 3
9 Ashlee Estes JR Plattsburgh 28.97 4
10 Anaelle Amy JR Utica 29.32 3
11 Taylor Canet FR Plattsburgh 29.90 4
12 Molly McDonald SR Union (N.Y.) 30.02 2
13 Kyandreia Jones SO Hamilton 30.19 4
14 Leigh Gelotte SO Hamilton 30.23 2
15 Lynette Okoth FR Utica 31.25 2
16 Kathleen Saville JR Le Moyne 32.85 1
17 Alexandra Sheehan JR Le Moyne 34.39 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Noemie Bechu SR Union (N.Y.) 1:00.44 3
2 Stephanie Boucher SR Plattsburgh 1:00.78 3
3 Catherine Berry SO Hamilton 1:01.46 3
4 Natalia Ciesielska SR Union (N.Y.) 1:02.52 3
5 Brooke Catalano SO Utica 1:03.56 2
6 Jordan Sloan FR Le Moyne 1:04.10 2
7 Fiona Shea FR Utica 1:04.57 2
8 Caitlin McHugh FR Hamilton 1:08.65 1
9 Val Pirro SO Le Moyne 1:10.50 1
10 Erin Fayle SO Le Moyne 1:13.15 1
11 Alexandra Sheehan JR Le Moyne 1:20.73 1
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mattie Seamans JR Hamilton 1:21.75 2
2 Catherine Keane FR Plattsburgh 1:24.27 2
3 Abigail Schaible SR Utica 1:24.94 2
4 Bryanna Mazzella FR Utica 1:25.36 2
5 Lesley Nicosia FR Utica 1:28.17 2
6 Charlotte Freed FR Hamilton 1:28.22 1
7 Leigh Gelotte SO Hamilton 1:31.33 1
8 Molly Casey SO Union (N.Y.) 1:31.49 1
9 Hannah Barnes JR Union (N.Y.) 1:31.81 1
10 Lynette Okoth FR Utica 1:35.01 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hanna Jerome JR Hamilton 2:24.58 2
2 Brittney Mack SO Le Moyne 2:27.35 2
3 Breanna Featherson FR Utica 2:33.67 2
4 Hannah Kelsey FR Hamilton 2:43.55 2
5 Mikayla Barrett FR Plattsburgh 2:50.63 1
6 Kristen Slate SO Mohawk Valley CC 2:52.62 1
7 Jessie Smillie JR Plattsburgh 2:53.31 1
8 Katie Markstein JR Le Moyne 2:58.58 2
9 Mckenzie Tripp SO Le Moyne 3:03.36 1
10 Joni-Rae Partridge SR Union (N.Y.) 3:06.31 1
Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lauren Perschetz SR Plattsburgh 3:10.18 1
2 Makenna Cooley JR Utica 3:11.59 2
3 Lindsey Davenport JR Plattsburgh 3:12.98 2
4 Marissa Jones FR Mohawk Valley CC 3:14.63 2
5 Renee Lewis SO Utica 3:15.77 2
6 Michaela Guinee JR Hamilton 3:15.90 2
7 Kristen Hughes FR Hamilton 3:17.82 2
8 Haley Mooney JR Plattsburgh 3:19.46 1
9 Erica Seff FR Hamilton 3:20.49 2
10 Anaidys Uribe SO Hamilton 3:24.16 1
11 Shania Hayward JR Le Moyne 3:30.03 2
12 Sarina Cannavo FR Utica 3:31.57 1
13 Carolyn Peck SO Mohawk Valley CC 3:36.73 1
14 Andrea Cortina SO Plattsburgh 3:38.49 2
15 Maggie Reid SO Utica 3:45.60 1
16 Danielle Royal FR Utica 3:53.23 1
17 Taylor Scalzo FR Mohawk Valley CC 4:35.09 1
18 Brandy Torres FR Mohawk Valley CC 4:52.13 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caitlin Anthony JR Hamilton 5:32.00 2
2 Haley Mooney JR Plattsburgh 5:35.94 2
3 Kristina Watrobski FR Plattsburgh 5:36.08 1
4 Rachael Miller SO Le Moyne 5:39.21 2
5 Courtney Brunet FR Hamilton 5:42.37 2
6 Jeanette Cudney JR Le Moyne 5:46.16 2
7 Siara Clos FR Le Moyne 5:59.15 1
8 Mikayla Barrett FR Plattsburgh 6:05.74 2
9 Jillian Stagnita FR Le Moyne 6:08.13 1
10 Erin Schwartz FR Hamilton 6:15.00 2
11 Lindsey Sicker FR Utica 6:15.39 1
12 Jessie Smillie JR Plattsburgh 6:19.60 1
13 Katie Markstein JR Le Moyne 6:24.23 2
14 Laura Schaffer SR Union (N.Y.) 6:27.61 1
15 Danielle Royal FR Utica 6:35.27 1
16 Mckenzie Tripp SO Le Moyne 6:37.91 1
17 Katrina Scalzo JR Utica 6:38.65 1
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Stinson SO Utica 11:08.51
2 Lindsay Heyer SR Hamilton 11:18.01
3 Maddie Samuell SR Union (N.Y.) 11:33.12
4 Jeanette Cudney JR Le Moyne 11:45.71
5 Siara Clos FR Le Moyne 11:46.44
6 Kaitlyn Phillips SO Utica 12:08.05
7 Elena Doctor SR Le Moyne 12:20.71
8 Lindsey Prutsman FR Plattsburgh 12:22.58
9 Mya Walters FR Le Moyne 12:50.72
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyandreia Jones SO Hamilton 10.17
2 Val Pirro SO Le Moyne 11.39
3 Michelle Rodriguez FR Mohawk Valley CC 14.52
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Union (N.Y.) 1:54.63
1) Molly McDonald SR 2) Saragrace Magre SO
3) Noemie Bechu SR 4) Natalia Ciesielska SR
2 Hamilton 1:57.62
1) Catherine Berry SO 2) Caitlin McHugh FR
3) Charlotte Freed FR 4) Wilhelgyne Rose SO
3 Le Moyne 1:59.24
1) Val Pirro SO 2) Erin Fayle SO
3) Ashley Anderson FR 4) Jordan Sloan FR
4 Utica 2:08.17
1) Madison Nash SO 2) Megan Elia SO
3) Meaghan Doherty FR 4) Elizabeth Swasey SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Plattsburgh St. 4:14.45
1) Stephanie Boucher SR 2) Claire Deshaies FR
3) Catherine Keane FR 4) Ashlee Estes JR
2 Le Moyne 4:16.27
1) Brittney Mack SO 2) Meg Hubregsen JR
3) Rachael Miller SO 4) Jordan Sloan FR
3 Utica 4:17.86
1) Fiona Shea FR 2) Tiffany Evans FR
3) Lexi Albano FR 4) Makenna Cooley JR
4 Utica 'B' 4:20.47
1) Jenessa McCabe SO 2) Brooke Catalano SO
3) Abigail Schaible SR 4) Breanna Featherson FR
5 Hamilton 4:26.58
1) Mattie Seamans JR 2) Mary Lundin SO
3) Hanna Jerome JR 4) Kristen Hughes FR
6 Mohawk Valley CC 4:33.17
1) Marissa Jones FR 2) Carolyn Peck SO
3) Kristen Slate SO 4) Michelle Rodriguez FR
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Plattsburgh St. 10:27.05
1) Lindsey Davenport JR 2) Lauren Perschetz SR
3) Kristina Watrobski FR 4) Andrea Cortina SO
2 Hamilton 10:31.38
1) Caitlin Anthony JR 2) Courtney Brunet FR
3) Erica Seff FR 4) Anaidys Uribe SO
3 Utica 10:55.50
1) Renee Lewis SO 2) Kaitlyn Stinson SO
3) Kaitlyn Phillips SO 4) Bryanna Mazzella FR
4 Le Moyne 11:35.20
1) Katie Markstein JR 2) Shania Hayward JR
3) Jillian Stagnita FR 4) Mya Walters FR
5 Utica 'B' 11:41.97
1) Danielle Royal FR 2) Katrina Scalzo JR
3) Maggie Reid SO 4) Lindsey Sicker FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Swasey SO Utica 1.50m 4-11.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O XXO XXX
2 Nicole Herringshaw SO Utica 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O O XXX
3 Leigh Gelotte SO Hamilton 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P O XO XXX
4 Kourtnee Allen FR Utica 1.45m 4-09.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O P XXO XXX
5 Courtney Sherry SO Mohawk Valley CC 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
O O O
6 Holly Kalil FR Utica 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XO XXX
7 Vishwa Rasania SR Hamilton 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
P O XXX
8 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 1.35m 4-05.00
1.30 1.35 1.40
O XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Swasey SO Utica 3.05m 10-00.00
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Megan Elia SO Utica 2.75m 9-00.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P O O O XXX
3 Madison Nash SO Utica 2.60m 8-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P O O XXX
4 Meaghan Doherty FR Utica 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
O O XXX
-- Joan Allaire FR Utica NH
2.30
XXX
-- Kaylie DiNitto SR Utica DNS
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Elisabeth Plympton FR Plattsburgh 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m 4.72m FOUL 4.34m FOUL PASS
2 Courtney Wilson JR Plattsburgh 4.88m 16-00.25
4.85m 4.88m 4.88m 4.65m FOUL 4.55m
3 Emily Steates SO Hamilton 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73m 4.50m FOUL 4.64m FOUL 4.69m
4 Meg Hubregsen JR Le Moyne 4.45m 14-07.25
4.44m 4.17m 4.28m 4.38m 4.45m 4.23m
5 Jade Jenkins SR Utica 4.40m 14-05.25
4.17m 4.23m 4.40m 4.32m 4.29m 4.39m
6 Saragrace Magre SO Union (N.Y.) 4.34m 14-03.00
4.00m 4.23m 4.17m 4.26m 4.26m 4.34m
7 Anna Brown FR Union (N.Y.) 4.17m 13-08.25
3.98m 3.90m 4.17m 3.96m 4.04m 4.17m
8 Vishwa Rasania SR Hamilton 4.13m 13-06.75
FOUL 4.13m FOUL FOUL 4.09m 4.01m
9 Holly Kalil FR Utica 4.01m 13-02.00
3.70m 3.73m 4.01m 3.58m FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Anna Brown FR Union (N.Y.) 10.00m 32-09.75
9.35m 9.60m 9.43m 9.50m 10.00m 9.58m
2 Emily Steates SO Hamilton 9.67m 31-08.75
FOUL FOUL 9.66m 9.67m 9.46m FOUL
3 Saragrace Magre SO Union (N.Y.) 9.63m 31-07.25
9.36m 9.38m 9.20m 9.63m 9.35m 9.06m
4 Val Pirro SO Le Moyne 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m 9.08m FOUL 8.83m 9.02m FOUL
-- Madison Nash SO Utica FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Courtney Wilson JR Plattsburgh DNS
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Fales SO Utica 10.84m 35-06.75
10.84m FOUL 10.81m 10.10m 10.31m FOUL
2 Brianna Coon FR Plattsburgh 10.71m 35-01.75
10.58m FOUL 10.53m 10.64m 10.16m 10.71m
3 Heather Chapman JR Plattsburgh 10.67m 35-00.25
10.60m 10.42m 10.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Jenifer Stimpson SO Utica 10.64m 34-11.00
10.19m 10.41m FOUL 10.64m FOUL FOUL
5 Molly Ferguson SO Utica 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m 9.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Hannah Cunningham FR Plattsburgh 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL 9.77m 10.32m 9.54m 9.90m 9.27m
7 Isabelle Sterly JR Le Moyne 10.23m 33-06.75
10.23m 9.62m 9.46m 10.09m 10.10m 9.74m
8 Nikki Zizzo SO Utica 10.19m 33-05.25
FOUL 9.28m 10.19m FOUL 9.93m 9.71m
9 Liz Berry SO Plattsburgh 10.13m 33-03.00
10.13m 9.56m FOUL FOUL 9.51m 8.65m
10 Brealle Brown FR Utica 10.09m 33-01.25
10.09m 9.79m 9.74m
11 Zaria Hankins FR Mohawk Valley CC 9.62m 31-06.75
9.00m 9.34m 9.62m
12 Laura Piccirillo FR Union (N.Y.) 9.59m 31-05.75
9.59m FOUL 9.57m
13 Madeline Smith FR Utica 9.36m 30-08.50
9.15m FOUL 9.36m
14 Olivia Schreiber FR Utica 9.28m 30-05.50
8.66m 8.68m 9.28m
15 Emely Rojas FR Hamilton 8.26m 27-01.25
7.59m 8.14m 8.26m
16 Brittany Charlonne SO Utica 7.97m 26-01.75
FOUL 7.36m 7.97m
17 Aspacelia Geranios FR Hamilton 7.35m 24-01.50
6.25m 7.35m 7.25m
18 Brianna DiPresso JR Plattsburgh 6.98m 22-11.00
6.71m 6.72m 6.98m
19 Kayla Butler SO Mohawk Valley CC 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m 5.38m 6.53m
20 Marissa Lawrence FR Mohawk Valley CC 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m 6.74m 6.68m
Women Weight Throw 20 lb.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Emily Hull JR Hamilton 14.27m 46-10.00
14.03m 14.27m 13.89m FOUL FOUL 11.66m
2 Heather Chapman JR Plattsburgh 13.68m 44-10.75
FOUL 12.27m 12.91m 12.79m 13.68m 13.35m
3 MacKenzie Hoven SR Utica 12.73m 41-09.25
FOUL 12.13m FOUL 12.40m 10.82m 12.73m
4 Brianna Coon FR Plattsburgh 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m 11.53m 11.95m 10.31m 11.73m FOUL
5 Aneesa Lewis FR Utica 12.06m 39-07.00
FOUL 12.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Brealle Brown FR Utica 11.89m 39-00.25
10.30m 11.89m 10.40m FOUL 11.35m 11.06m
7 Hannah Cunningham FR Plattsburgh 11.77m 38-07.50
10.96m 11.77m FOUL 11.66m FOUL FOUL
8 Amanda Taft FR Utica 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 11.00m 10.70m 10.83m 11.11m 11.32m
9 Nikki Zizzo SO Utica 11.31m 37-01.25
10.28m 10.76m 11.31m FOUL 10.75m FOUL
10 Molly Ferguson SO Utica 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m FOUL 10.21m
11 Kayla Butler SO Mohawk Valley CC 10.11m 33-02.00
10.11m 9.61m 10.08m
12 Isabelle Sterly JR Le Moyne 9.95m 32-07.75
9.95m FOUL FOUL
13 Aspacelia Geranios FR Hamilton 9.30m 30-06.25
FOUL FOUL 9.30m
14 Jenifer Stimpson SO Utica 9.24m 30-03.75
9.24m FOUL FOUL
15 Brianna DiPresso JR Plattsburgh 9.19m 30-02.00
8.48m 9.04m 9.19m
16 Hayley Carchedi SO Utica 9.08m 29-09.50
7.84m 8.49m 9.08m
17 Julia Peters FR Utica 8.73m 28-07.75
8.73m FOUL FOUL
18 Emely Rojas FR Hamilton 8.36m 27-05.25
5.68m 8.36m 7.23m
-- Zaria Hankins FR Mohawk Valley CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gabrielle McQueen SR Utica DNS
-- Adriana DeJesus SO Utica DNS
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica 7.06q 1
2 Ryan Sedwick SO Hamilton 7.33q 2
3 Jordan Finch SO Le Moyne 7.42q 2
4 Justin Brister FR Utica 7.45q 2
5 Sean Baker SR Plattsburgh 7.46q 1
6 Caiden Goodman FR Plattsburgh 7.47q 2
7 Brenden Moore SO Utica 7.48q 1
8 Quayree Bull JR Utica 7.55q 1
9 Shaquelle Levy FR Hamilton 7.66q 1
10 Thomas Bisko JR Hamilton 7.67 1
11 Cresner Holt SO Le Moyne 7.71 1
12 Kristopher Harrison FR Mohawk Valley CC 7.74 2
13 Caleb Hibit FR Plattsburgh 7.79 2
14 Grant Vignaux FR Union (N.Y.) 8.13 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Nicodemus Gambill SR Utica 7.03
2 Jordan Finch SO Le Moyne 7.36
3 Caiden Goodman FR Plattsburgh 7.44
4 Justin Brister FR Utica 7.46
5 Sean Baker SR Plattsburgh 7.47
6 Brenden Moore SO Utica 7.48
7 Shaquelle Levy FR Hamilton 7.53
8 Quayree Bull JR Utica 7.60
-- Ryan Sedwick SO Hamilton FS
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eli Saucier JR Hamilton 23.00 7
2 Jordan Finch SO Le Moyne 23.47 7
3 Brian Fabian SO Plattsburgh 23.58 7
4 Christian St. Amour SR Utica 23.74 6
5 Ryan Sedwick SO Hamilton 23.82 7
6 Brenden Moore SO Utica 23.89 6
7 Cresner Holt SO Le Moyne 24.17 7
8 Alex Dolcimascolo SR Union (N.Y.) 24.19 4
9 Ralph Cordeau FR Plattsburgh 24.36 5
10 Justin Brister FR Utica 24.42 3
11 Nicholas Kowalczyk FR Utica 24.66 1
12 Michael Warchol SO Mohawk Valley CC 24.71 5
13 Anthony Ciccarelli FR Plattsburgh 24.73 6
14 John Siniscaro SO Utica 24.84 4
15 Shaquelle Levy FR Hamilton 25.09 3
16 Caiden Goodman FR Plattsburgh 25.13 6
17 Shayne Sickler FR Utica 25.15 1
18 Nuku Tsiagbe FR Utica 25.42 4
19 Luke Roderka SO Plattsburgh 25.60 5
20 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 25.88 1
21 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 25.94 1
22 Keegan Guinn SO Union (N.Y.) 26.07 4
23 Thomas Bisko JR Hamilton 26.21 4
24 Grant Vignaux FR Union (N.Y.) 26.34 2
25 Nicholas Marchese FR Le Moyne 26.51 3
26 John Dennis FR Hamilton 26.53 2
27 Kashawn Stroman FR Utica 26.58 3
28 Taylor Finn JR Union (N.Y.) 27.33 2
29 Drew Keglovits FR Utica 27.70 3
30 Ben Megathlin SR Union (N.Y.) 27.72 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eli Saucier JR Hamilton 50.86 4
2 Kevin Gangemi SO Utica 50.87 4
3 Brian Fabian SO Plattsburgh 52.60 4
4 Dean Howard FR Utica 52.71 3
5 Matthew McCarron SR Hamilton 52.87 3
6 Rah'mire Logan SO Utica 53.82 4
7 Alex Dolcimascolo SR Union (N.Y.) 54.64 2
8 Philip Cruz-Rodriguez FR Utica 54.90 3
9 Elliot Hernandez JR Le Moyne 55.04 3
10 Jake Bolster SO Hamilton 55.16 2
11 Kyle Carr JR Utica 55.29 3
12 Sean Taylor FR Mohawk Valley CC 55.68 2
13 Nicholas Kowalczyk FR Utica 55.80 1
14 Christopher Albino FR Hamilton 55.99 2
15 Nicholas Marchese FR Le Moyne 57.01 1
16 Colton Francemone FR Le Moyne 57.23 1
17 Nuku Tsiagbe FR Utica 59.47 1
18 Alexander Flack FR Le Moyne 59.70 1
19 Ben Megathlin SR Union (N.Y.) 1:00.39 2
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ethan Vinson SR Plattsburgh 1:07.91 3
2 Erik Gleba SO Utica 1:08.51 3
3 William Grandy FR Plattsburgh 1:09.56 3
4 Tyler Sutton SO Utica 1:09.67 2
5 Hamza Elhabbal SO Le Moyne 1:09.78 2
6 Benjamin Wells JR Plattsburgh 1:10.08 3
7 Nick Ashton SO Utica 1:10.75 2
8 Ralph Cordeau FR Plattsburgh 1:10.78 2
9 Kevin O'Connor JR Le Moyne 1:12.18 2
10 Connor Nolte SO Utica 1:12.36 3
11 Ulysses Sepulveda SO Utica 1:14.39 1
12 Dwayne Collins SO Utica 1:15.29 1
13 Dom Battaglia FR Le Moyne 1:15.95 1
14 Jaron Wallace FR Utica 1:16.52 1
15 Lukus Becker SO Utica 1:19.97 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arden Kellner SO Union (N.Y.) 2:00.19 2
2 Colin Keally FR Union (N.Y.) 2:00.53 2
3 Adam Forti SR Union (N.Y.) 2:02.25 2
4 James Stewart SR Plattsburgh 2:06.17 2
5 Adam Whitehead SO Plattsburgh 2:06.77 1
6 Joseph Topa SO Utica 2:08.18 2
7 Mahamadou Jagana SO Le Moyne 2:08.77 2
8 Conor Courtney FR Hamilton 2:08.95 1
9 Ethan Craig FR Union (N.Y.) 2:10.62 1
10 Liam Rodgers SO Utica 2:12.61 1
11 James Reynolds FR Hamilton 2:13.06 2
12 Dakota Corney FR Mohawk Valley CC 2:13.86 1
13 Tim Woods JR Union (N.Y.) 2:16.54 2
14 Henry Cangialosi FR Utica 2:19.81 1
15 Austin Cady FR Mohawk Valley CC 2:23.70 1
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Erik Winberg SR Utica 2:35.00 2
2 Grant Whitney SR Hamilton 2:37.38 2
3 Tyler Wright SO Utica 2:40.64 2
4 Nick Ashton SO Utica 2:44.91 2
5 Andrew Wheeler FR Hamilton 2:47.61 1
6 Sammie Adarkwa JR Utica 2:48.10 1
7 Dan Block SO Utica 2:50.79 1
8 Bryce Murdick FR Hamilton 2:51.79 2
9 Jon Kulpa SO Utica 2:52.26 2
10 Brady San Filippo FR Mohawk Valley CC 2:54.80 2
11 Greg Howard SO Plattsburgh 2:55.46 2
12 Benjamin Stoller SO Hamilton 2:58.63 2
13 Leland Frink FR Utica 2:58.91 1
14 Karsten Barbagelata JR Utica 2:59.30 1
15 David Samet FR Utica 3:01.24 1
16 Lukus Becker SO Utica 3:04.73 1
17 Nicholas Skakal FR Le Moyne 3:06.42 1
18 Alexander Flack FR Le Moyne 3:37.41 1
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Arden Kellner SO Union (N.Y.) 4:25.66 3
2 Chris Davitt FR Le Moyne 4:27.69 3
3 Jack Pierce SR Hamilton 4:27.82 3
4 Mitchell Marlow FR Utica 4:29.83 3
5 Will Fisher SO Union (N.Y.) 4:36.63 3
6 Stephen Schnalzer JR Plattsburgh 4:39.67 3
7 Bryce Murdick FR Hamilton 4:42.75 3
8 Brian Abbey JR Plattsburgh 4:43.04 2
9 Reilly Shew SO Hamilton 4:43.07 3
10 Jon Kulpa SO Utica 4:43.68 3
11 Colin Horgan SO Hamilton 4:44.82 3
12 Conor Courtney FR Hamilton 4:45.46 2
13 Dan Block SO Utica 4:47.39 2
14 Michael Warchol SO Mohawk Valley CC 4:48.78 3
15 Liam Rodgers SO Utica 4:51.88 2
16 Brandon Zapotoski SO Plattsburgh 4:53.78 2
17 Matthew Reading FR Hamilton 4:56.17 2
18 John Weed FR Plattsburgh 4:56.61 1
19 Ryan Humphrey FR Utica 4:59.74 1
20 Josh Moeckel SO Utica 5:00.58 2
21 Leland Frink FR Utica 5:01.69 1
22 Peter Ross FR Hamilton 5:02.01 2
23 Ryan Homeyer SO Le Moyne 5:02.27 2
24 Cormac Seyfried FR Union (N.Y.) 5:03.99 1
25 Brady San Filippo FR Mohawk Valley CC 5:05.01 2
26 Mark Solomon FR Union (N.Y.) 5:05.37 1
27 Dakota Corney FR Mohawk Valley CC 5:06.96 1
28 Nicholas Skakal FR Le Moyne 5:09.22 1
29 Henry Cangialosi FR Utica 5:13.69 2
30 Kenneth Burdick FR Mohawk Valley CC 5:18.35 1
31 Max Spence JR Union (N.Y.) 5:18.69 1
32 Angel Flores FR Union (N.Y.) 5:20.17 1
33 Andrew Attori JR Union (N.Y.) 5:22.20 1 5:22.195
34 Karsten Barbagelata JR Utica 5:22.20 2 5:22.196
35 Connor Price FR Le Moyne 5:25.27 1
-- Arthur Schutzberg SR Union (N.Y.) DNF 3
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Jenkins SO Plattsburgh 9:14.22
2 Griffin Klein SO Le Moyne 9:25.77
3 Scott Downing JR Plattsburgh 9:26.79
4 Francis Zuroski FR Hamilton 9:42.54
5 Alec Ambruso SO Mohawk Valley CC 9:48.37
6 Brandon Eagle SO Utica 9:49.72
7 Jeriqho Gadway SO Plattsburgh 9:55.08
8 Joseph Topa SO Utica 10:15.47
9 Ryan Homeyer SO Le Moyne 10:24.14
10 Ryan Humphrey FR Utica 10:36.11
11 Josh Moeckel SO Utica 10:39.94
12 Connor Price FR Le Moyne 11:03.53
13 Nicholas Cecilia FR Mohawk Valley CC 11:32.77
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Beney JR Le Moyne 15:32.14
2 Justin Zorn SR Union (N.Y.) 15:52.86
3 Christopher Skeldon FR Hamilton 16:54.37
4 Steven Cohen JR Union (N.Y.) 17:36.27
5 Austin Cady FR Mohawk Valley CC 17:55.18
6 Joseph Bass FR Mohawk Valley CC 20:11.13
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eric Denny SR Plattsburgh 9.01
2 Kashawn Stroman FR Utica 9.32
3 Anthony Ciccarelli FR Plattsburgh 9.33
4 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 9.77
5 Luke Roderka SO Plattsburgh 10.31
6 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 10.78
7 Drew Keglovits FR Utica 14.36
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Utica 1:32.86 2
1) Brenden Moore SO 2) Kevin Gangemi SO
3) Christian St. Amour SR 4) Nicodemus Gambill SR
2 Plattsburgh St. 1:37.40 2
1) Anthony Ciccarelli FR 2) Luke Roderka SO
3) Caiden Goodman FR 4) Ralph Cordeau FR
3 Le Moyne 1:37.68 1
1) Jordan Finch SO 2) Cresner Holt SO
3) Matthew Civilette JR 4) Colton Francemone FR
4 Utica 'C' 1:39.77 2
1) Tyler Sutton SO 2) Sammie Adarkwa JR
3) Erik Gleba SO 4) Tyler Wright SO
5 Union (N.Y.) 1:41.28 1
1) Alex Dolcimascolo SR 2) Connor Hurley SR
3) Claude Bonnet JR 4) Keegan Guinn SO
-- Utica 'D' DNF 1
1) Jason Bingay SO 2) Patrick Fitzgerald SO
3) Christopher Fisk FR 4) Josh Mastrantuono FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Plattsburgh St. 3:31.87
1) Benjamin Wells JR 2) William Grandy FR
3) Eric Denny SR 4) Brian Fabian SO
2 Hamilton 3:36.16
1) Matthew McCarron SR 2) Christopher Albino FR
3) Eli Saucier JR 4) Jake Bolster SO
3 Utica 3:37.47
1) Dean Howard FR 2) Connor Nolte SO
3) John Siniscaro SO 4) Kyle Carr JR
4 Le Moyne 3:49.10
1) Elliot Hernandez JR 2) Kevin O'Connor JR
3) Mahamadou Jagana SO 4) Hamza Elhabbal SO
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Plattsburgh St. 8:30.74
1) Stephen Schnalzer JR 2) Greg Howard SO
3) Adam Whitehead SO 4) Ethan Vinson SR
2 Utica 8:35.91
1) Erik Gleba SO 2) Mitchell Marlow FR
3) Erik Winberg SR 4) Tyler Wright SO
3 Le Moyne 8:44.63
1) Griffin Klein SO 2) Sean Beney JR
3) Dom Battaglia FR 4) Chris Davitt FR
4 Plattsburgh St. 'B' 9:08.65
1) John Weed FR 2) James Stewart SR
3) Brian Abbey JR 4) Brandon Zapotoski SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eric Denny SR Plattsburgh 1.86m 6-01.25
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.90
P P P P XO O O O XO XXX
2 Clarence Skipper FR Utica 1.75m 5-08.75
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
P P P P O XO XXX
3 Sammie Adarkwa JR Utica 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 1.65m 5-05.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P P XXO XXX
5 Anthony Ciccarelli FR Plattsburgh 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
-- Christopher Albino FR Hamilton DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rahman Adekoya JR Plattsburgh 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P P XO O XXX
2 Christopher Fisk FR Utica 4.10m 13-05.25
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25
P XO XXO XO XXX
3 Jarret Pidgeon FR Plattsburgh 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
XO XO O XXX
4 Josh Mastrantuono FR Utica 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P XO XXX
5 Patrick Fitzgerald SO Utica 3.95m 12-11.50
3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
O XO XO XXX
6 Steven Philpotts FR Mohawk Valley CC 3.80m 12-05.50
3.65 3.80 3.95
P O XXX
7 Jason Bingay SO Utica 3.65m 11-11.75
3.65 3.80
O XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Claude Bonnet JR Union (N.Y.) 6.27m 20-07.00
5.95m 6.27m 5.63m 5.98m 6.15m FOUL
2 Preston DeLaurentis JR Hamilton 6.15m 20-02.25
6.06m FOUL FOUL 6.12m 6.08m 6.15m
3 Shayne Sickler FR Utica 6.01m 19-08.75
5.69m 5.53m 5.65m 5.88m FOUL 6.01m
4 Corbett Francis FR Plattsburgh 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m 5.63m 3.67m 5.34m 5.65m 5.40m
5 Desmond Akpanoko FR Utica 5.86m 19-02.75
5.86m 5.72m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
6 Pat Glennon FR Union (N.Y.) 5.83m 19-01.50
5.83m 5.76m 5.74m 5.65m 5.70m FOUL
7 Matthew Civilette JR Le Moyne 5.65m 18-06.50
5.65m 5.48m 5.40m 5.41m PASS PASS
8 Connor Hurley SR Union (N.Y.) 5.62m 18-05.25
5.62m FOUL 5.37m 5.08m 5.51m 5.21m
9 Quayree Bull JR Utica 5.56m 18-03.00
5.30m 5.54m 5.42m 5.36m 5.49m 5.56m
10 Kalif Wallace FR Utica 5.00m 16-05.00
5.00m 4.95m 4.48m
-- Caleb Hibit FR Plattsburgh DNS
-- Sean Baker SR Plattsburgh DNS
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Preston DeLaurentis JR Hamilton 13.23m 43-05.00
12.85m 13.18m FOUL 13.23m FOUL FOUL
2 Claude Bonnet JR Union (N.Y.) 13.19m 43-03.25
12.62m 13.16m 13.19m 13.05m 13.04m 12.92m
3 Sean Baker SR Plattsburgh 12.73m 41-09.25
11.63m 12.26m 12.37m 12.52m 12.73m FOUL
4 Caleb Hibit FR Plattsburgh 12.66m 41-06.50
11.85m FOUL 12.13m 12.21m 12.07m 12.66m
5 Matthew Civilette JR Le Moyne 12.63m 41-05.25
FOUL 12.63m 12.57m 12.33m 12.26m PASS
6 Pat Glennon FR Union (N.Y.) 12.23m 40-01.50
11.79m 12.23m FOUL 11.77m FOUL FOUL
7 Connor Hurley SR Union (N.Y.) 11.63m 38-02.00
11.58m 11.25m 11.63m 11.14m 11.04m 10.89m
8 Kalif Wallace FR Utica 11.54m 37-10.50
11.39m 11.47m 11.54m 11.00m PASS 11.09m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Samuel Kaczmarek SR Utica 14.18m 46-06.25
FOUL FOUL 12.39m 13.03m 14.18m 14.16m
2 Benjamin Mountain SR Union (N.Y.) 13.45m 44-01.50
12.17m 13.01m 12.48m 13.41m FOUL 13.45m
3 Tyler Mosher FR Utica 13.40m 43-11.75
12.69m 12.80m 12.70m 12.91m 13.07m 13.40m
4 Thomas Edic JR Utica 12.71m 41-08.50
12.48m 12.71m 11.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Dan Alfeo JR Utica 12.26m 40-02.75
12.19m 12.11m 12.26m 11.67m 11.42m 10.98m
6 Jude Manford SO Utica 12.24m 40-02.00
FOUL FOUL 12.24m FOUL 11.90m FOUL
7 Kyle Boddery FR Plattsburgh 12.20m 40-00.50
FOUL 11.75m 12.20m FOUL FOUL 11.57m
8 Andrew Mucica FR Utica 12.12m 39-09.25
11.62m 12.12m FOUL 11.68m 11.46m 11.10m
9 Jacob Davis FR Le Moyne 12.00m 39-04.50
FOUL 12.00m FOUL 11.95m FOUL 11.90m
10 Benjamin Schwartz SR Union (N.Y.) 11.96m 39-03.00
11.96m 11.60m 11.92m
11 Tony Campedelli FR Union (N.Y.) 11.76m 38-07.00
11.76m 11.51m 11.59m
12 Francis Orlando SO Plattsburgh 11.63m 38-02.00
11.63m 11.57m FOUL
13 Bryce Elliott FR Utica 11.51m 37-09.25
11.26m 11.28m 11.51m
14 Dan Robens JR Union (N.Y.) 11.49m 37-08.50
11.41m 11.48m 11.49m
15 Patrick Malin JR Hamilton 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m 10.71m FOUL
16 Thomas Randall FR Mohawk Valley CC 10.47m 34-04.25
8.04m 10.44m 10.47m
17 Owen McNamara FR Union (N.Y.) 10.44m 34-03.00
10.44m 10.30m 10.30m
18 Dalton Gorinshek SO Mohawk Valley CC 9.95m 32-07.75
9.49m 9.95m 9.54m
19 Anthony Ciccarelli FR Plattsburgh 9.70m 31-10.00
9.31m 9.70m 8.89m
20 Matthew Bertollo FR Utica 8.22m 26-11.75
7.18m FOUL 8.22m
21 Chase Pecoraro FR Utica 7.97m 26-01.75
7.78m 7.85m 7.97m
-- Isaiah Patterson FR Utica DNS
Men Weight Throw 35 lb.
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jon Hoover SR Utica 14.27m 46-10.00
FOUL 13.90m FOUL 13.68m 14.24m 14.27m
2 Benjamin Mountain SR Union (N.Y.) 14.24m 46-08.75
14.12m 14.24m 13.16m 13.76m 14.02m 13.72m
3 Thomas Edic JR Utica 13.80m 45-03.50
FOUL 13.80m 13.68m FOUL FOUL 11.77m
4 Samuel Kaczmarek SR Utica 13.58m 44-06.75
FOUL 12.55m 13.12m FOUL 13.20m 13.58m
5 Benjamin Schwartz SR Union (N.Y.) 13.21m 43-04.25
12.41m 12.20m 12.06m 11.96m 13.21m 13.19m
6 Anthony Rydell SO Utica 13.17m 43-02.50
12.40m FOUL 12.08m 12.05m 13.17m 12.28m
7 Chris Marina JR Union (N.Y.) 12.41m 40-08.75
12.41m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.73m 12.05m
8 Andrew Mucica FR Utica 12.34m 40-06.00
11.49m 12.30m FOUL 11.45m 11.65m 12.34m
9 Jacob Davis FR Le Moyne 11.95m 39-02.50
11.90m FOUL 11.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Kyle Boddery FR Plattsburgh 11.94m 39-02.25
11.94m FOUL FOUL
11 Tyler Mosher FR Utica 11.79m 38-08.25
11.79m FOUL 10.81m
12 Francis Orlando SO Plattsburgh 11.64m 38-02.25
11.64m FOUL FOUL
13 Patrick Malin JR Hamilton 11.59m 38-00.25
10.86m 11.28m 11.59m
14 Joseph Goggins SO Utica 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m FOUL 10.79m
15 Thomas Randall FR Mohawk Valley CC 10.47m 34-04.25
FOUL 9.82m 10.47m
16 Bryce Elliott FR Utica 10.32m 33-10.25
FOUL FOUL 10.32m
17 Denzel Nelzy SO Utica 10.09m 33-01.25
FOUL 10.09m FOUL
18 Andrew Nussbaum SO Utica 9.88m 32-05.00
7.80m 8.03m 9.88m
19 Austin Luci SO Utica 9.70m 31-10.00
9.70m FOUL 9.56m
20 Dan Alfeo JR Utica 9.46m 31-00.50
9.46m FOUL FOUL
21 Tony Campedelli FR Union (N.Y.) 7.35m 24-01.50
FOUL FOUL 7.35m
-- Dalton Gorinshek SO Mohawk Valley CC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8405 views
History for Hamilton Indoor Invitational
Show 2 more
|